Khachik Asryan (Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs) with a ''Tiridates III'' medal
Samvel Abrahamyan (Vice President of the Fencing Federation of Armenia) with a ''Hrant Shahinyan'' medal
Hrant Yenokyan (Vice President of the Wrestling Federation of Armenia) with an ''Albert Azaryan'' medal
Vazgen Badalyan (Armenia's boxing youth team's head coach) and Karen Aghamalyan (Armenia's boxing national team's head coach) with a ''Vladimir Yengibaryan'' medal.
''I congratulate you on your 2015 achievements. To be honest, you encourage me. Sport is very important for many people as well as for me. Our strongest athletes make us more recognizable all over the world.  I think small nations give much importance to having a world champion or an Olympic champion. I want us to conquer at least one or two medals at the Rio Olympics next year'', said President Sargsyan.
The President of the Republic of Armenia awarded a title of ''Merited Coach'' to the second coach of Armenia's weightlifting team, Vigen Khachatryan and the coach of the Children and Youth Wrestling School, Martin Alekhanyan. For a great contribution to sport a title of ''Honored Worker of Physical Culture and Sport'' was awarded to the Deputy Director of Yerevan State Sports Collage of Olympic Reserve, Vardan Tovmasyan, the President of the Sambo Federation of Armenia, Levon Hayrapetyan and the Deputy Director of the Children and Youth Olympic Boxing School after Vladimir Yengibaryan, Aleksander Sargsyan.
RA President received a souvenir from ANOC President, Gagik Tsarukyan.