Gagik Tsarukyan: The monument dedicated to the victories of ''Ararat-73'' is ready
''Ararat-73'' legendary footballers met with the President of the National Olympic Committee of Armenia, Gagik Tsarukyan.
ANOC President Gagik Tsarukyan personally discussed the details of the construction and installation of the monument dedicated to the glorious victories of ''Ararat-73''. He listened to all the opinions and, in turn, made his offers, too. Gagik Tsarukyan personally wanted to help the footballers in their initiative.
The NOC President said that he would support the footballers from the beginning to the end of the initiative and would do everything to please them. During the meeting it was decided that the opening of the monument would take place on October 10 of current year.
The initial appearance of the monument is ready. The monument still needs some decoration. As for its place of installment, the NOC President has left the decision at the discretion of the footballers.